SUMMARY REPORT TWP OF PLYMOUTH, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:08/03/10 PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:09 PM AUGUST 3, 2010
STATISTICS
These results are not official until the election is certified. The results listed here are only for the Charter Township of Plymouth election and are for informational purposes only. This results are reliable but not guaranteed. Please call or visit the Plymouth Township Clerk's office for more information. |
VOTES PERCENT
PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 12) . . . . . 12 100.00
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . 21,519
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . 6,841
BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN . . . . . 5,004 73.15
BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC . . . . . 1,593 23.29
BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN. . . . . 244 3.57
BALLOTS CAST - CROSSOVER . . . . . 239 3.49
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . 31.79
********** (Republican) **********
GOVERNOR
Vote for not more than 1
Mike Bouchard . . . . . . . . . 660 13.26
Mike Cox. . . . . . . . . . . 1,091 21.91
Tom George . . . . . . . . . . 50 1.00
Pete Hoekstra . . . . . . . . . 1,068 21.45
Rick Snyder. . . . . . . . . . 2,105 42.28
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 .10
REP IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 1
Thaddeus G. McCotter. . . . . . . 4,236 99.06
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 40 .94
STATE SENATOR 7TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 1
Patrick J. Colbeck . . . . . . . 1,428 31.87
Abe A. Munfakh. . . . . . . . . 1,553 34.66
Dan Osterman . . . . . . . . . 562 12.54
Deborah Whyman. . . . . . . . . 925 20.64
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 13 .29
REP IN STATE LEGISLATURE 20TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 1
Steve Booher, Jr.. . . . . . . . 1,302 33.67
Kurt Heise . . . . . . . . . . 2,547 65.87
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 18 .47
COUNTY EXECUTIVE
Vote for not more than 1
Mario Nesr Fundarski. . . . . . . 2,756 98.99
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 28 1.01
SHERIFF
Vote for not more than 1
Shelly L. Milton . . . . . . . . 1,990 65.22
Taras P. Nykoriak. . . . . . . . 1,037 33.99
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 24 .79
COUNTY COMMISSIONER 10TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 1
Laura Cox . . . . . . . . . . 2,542 64.78
George J. Hartman. . . . . . . . 684 17.43
Timothy John Olszewski . . . . . . 685 17.46
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 13 .33
CONV DELEGATE Plymouth Twp Pct 1
Vote for not more than 5
Carl Polys . . . . . . . . . . 183 45.75
Dan Smelser. . . . . . . . . . 216 54.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .25
CONV DELEGATE Plymouth Twp Pct 2
Vote for not more than 4
Daniel E. Callahan . . . . . . . 142 95.95
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 4.05
CONV DELEGATE Plymouth Twp Pct 3
Vote for not more than 5
John A. Macropol . . . . . . . . 238 98.76
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 1.24
CONV DELEGATE Plymouth Twp Pct 4
Vote for not more than 4
Joe Bridgman . . . . . . . . . 239 63.56
John Morrison, Jr. . . . . . . . 136 36.17
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .27
CONV DELEGATE Plymouth Twp Pct 5
Vote for not more than 5
Eric R. Bacyinski. . . . . . . . 102 25.50
Brian Krull. . . . . . . . . . 93 23.25
Kelly L. Norman . . . . . . . . 101 25.25
David S. Osborn . . . . . . . . 99 24.75
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 1.25
CONV DELEGATE Plymouth Twp Pct 6
Vote for not more than 6
Carl F. Berry . . . . . . . . . 225 29.03
Nick Foster. . . . . . . . . . 189 24.39
Paul Garon . . . . . . . . . . 181 23.35
William F. Pye, Jr. . . . . . . . 174 22.45
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 .77
CONV DELEGATE Plymouth Twp Pct 7
Vote for not more than 4
Charles J. Curmi . . . . . . . . 288 20.72
Tom Marchesano. . . . . . . . . 281 20.22
Abe A. Munfakh. . . . . . . . . 276 19.86
Estelle Oliansky . . . . . . . . 267 19.21
Mike Oliansky . . . . . . . . . 273 19.64
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 .36
CONV DELEGATE Plymouth Twp Pct 8
Vote for not more than 5
Cynthia Malone Anderson. . . . . . 225 23.29
Paul Anderson . . . . . . . . . 230 23.81
Ann LaFond . . . . . . . . . . 255 26.40
John G. LaFond. . . . . . . . . 242 25.05
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 14 1.45
CONV DELEGATE Plymouth Twp Pct 9
Vote for not more than 5
Charlene Helen Berry. . . . . . . 83 48.82
Jim K. Gurd. . . . . . . . . . 86 50.59
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .59
CONV DELEGATE Plymouth Twp Pct 10
Vote for not more than 7
Robert Harris . . . . . . . . . 140 16.71
Tom Hickey . . . . . . . . . . 145 17.30
William A. Kostin. . . . . . . . 141 16.83
Charles McILhargey . . . . . . . 141 16.83
John Garey Peterson . . . . . . . 138 16.47
Richard Sharland . . . . . . . . 128 15.27
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 .60
CONV DELEGATE Plymouth Twp Pct 11
Vote for not more than 6
Gary C. Heitman . . . . . . . . 196 45.06
Craig L. Theisen . . . . . . . . 236 54.25
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .69
CONV DELEGATE Plymouth Twp Pct 12
Vote for not more than 8
Catherine Heise . . . . . . . . 211 23.98
Kurt Heise . . . . . . . . . . 254 28.86
Don Schnettler. . . . . . . . . 187 21.25
Robert Seale . . . . . . . . . 183 20.80
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 45 5.11
********** (Democratic) **********
GOVERNOR
Vote for not more than 1
Virg Bernero . . . . . . . . . 792 50.06
Andy Dillon. . . . . . . . . . 787 49.75
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .19
REP IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 1
Natalie Mosher. . . . . . . . . 1,284 99.46
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 7 .54
STATE SENATOR 7TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 1
Kathleen Law . . . . . . . . . 1,294 99.46
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 7 .54
REP IN STATE LEGISLATURE 20TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 1
Joan Wadsworth. . . . . . . . . 1,301 99.62
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 .38
COUNTY EXECUTIVE
Vote for not more than 1
Robert A. Ficano . . . . . . . . 1,258 99.76
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .24
SHERIFF
Vote for not more than 1
Daniel Dean, Sr. . . . . . . . . 65 5.47
Walter L. Epps. . . . . . . . . 144 12.12
Luke Granberry, Jr. . . . . . . . 45 3.79
Benny N. Napoleon. . . . . . . . 872 73.40
Danny Smith. . . . . . . . . . 60 5.05
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .17
COUNTY COMMISSIONER 10TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 32 100.00
CONV DELEGATE Plymouth Twp Pct 1
Vote for not more than 3
John C. Stewart . . . . . . . . 130 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONV DELEGATE Plymouth Twp Pct 2
Vote for not more than 4
Lawrence E. Anthony . . . . . . . 51 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONV DELEGATE Plymouth Twp Pct 3
Vote for not more than 3
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 8 100.00
CONV DELEGATE Plymouth Twp Pct 4
Vote for not more than 4
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 100.00
CONV DELEGATE Plymouth Twp Pct 5
Vote for not more than 3
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONV DELEGATE Plymouth Twp Pct 6
Vote for not more than 3
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 100.00
CONV DELEGATE Plymouth Twp Pct 7
Vote for not more than 4
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 9 100.00
CONV DELEGATE Plymouth Twp Pct 8
Vote for not more than 4
M. Bradley Flynn . . . . . . . . 95 96.94
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 3.06
CONV DELEGATE Plymouth Twp Pct 9
Vote for not more than 3
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONV DELEGATE Plymouth Twp Pct 10
Vote for not more than 4
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 100.00
CONV DELEGATE Plymouth Twp Pct 11
Vote for not more than 4
James Amar . . . . . . . . . . 55 52.88
Abraham Payapilly. . . . . . . . 49 47.12
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
CONV DELEGATE Plymouth Twp Pct 12
Vote for not more than 4
Alanna Maguire. . . . . . . . . 66 48.18
Mary Maguire . . . . . . . . . 69 50.36
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 1.46
********** (NONPARTISAN) **********
JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT 3RD CIRCUIT
Vote for not more than 1
Susan L. Hubbard . . . . . . . . 1,753 49.72
Gary Jones . . . . . . . . . . 329 9.33
John J. Sullivan . . . . . . . . 1,434 40.67
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 10 .28